Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
GST : 24AAOFM5393C1Z6
Urine Collection Bag

Urine Collection Bag

Product Details:

  • Feature Lightweight and leak-proof
  • Properties Disposable and user-friendly
  • Material Medical-grade PVC
  • Usage Urine collection
  • Application Hospitals clinics and home care
  • Lead Time 7-10 days
  • Style Universal
  • Click to view more
X

Urine Collection Bag Price And Quantity

  • 20000 Piece

Urine Collection Bag Product Specifications

  • 2000 ml
  • Transparent
  • Universal
  • Yes
  • Urine collection
  • Hospitals clinics and home care
  • 7-10 days
  • Approx. 100 g Grams (g)
  • Disposable and user-friendly
  • Medical-grade PVC
  • 3 years Years
  • Lightweight and leak-proof
  • Urine Collection Bag

Urine Collection Bag Trade Information

  • 50000 Piece Per Day

Product Description

URINE COLLECTION BAG

Mediester- With Hanger

The Urine Collection Bag is a high-quality, sterile medical device designed for safe and hygienic urine collection and storage. Commonly used in hospitals, nursing homes, diagnostic laboratories, and home healthcare settings, it ensures efficient fluid management for patients with limited mobility or undergoing surgery. Featuring a leak-proof, graduated design with a secure drainage valve, it allows accurate monitoring of urine output. Crafted from non-toxic, medical-grade PVC, the bag offers durability and patient comfort. Ideal for urology, geriatrics, and post-operative care, it meets stringent healthcare industry standards for safety and performance.


FAQs of Urine Collection Bag:


Q: What material is used to manufacture the Urine Collection Bag?

A: The Urine Collection Bag is made from medical-grade PVC.

Q: What is the capacity of the Urine Collection Bag?

A: The Urine Collection Bag has a size of 2000 ml.

Q: Is the Urine Collection Bag sterile?

A: Yes, the Urine Collection Bag is sterile.

Q: What is the shelf life of the Urine Collection Bag?

A: The shelf life of the Urine Collection Bag is 3 years.

Q: Can the Urine Collection Bag be used at home?

A: Yes, the Urine Collection Bag is suitable for hospitals, clinics, and home care applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Urology Products' category



Back to top